2019

Coach: Ben Pochop

 

RPM Executive Board:

President: Mark Crusoe

Secretary: Sarah Burghardt

Financial Secretary: Jenny Rosell

Treasurer: Duane Murphy

Student Leadership

Director of Operations: Devina Velasquez

Engineering Director: William Hulett 

Secretary: Sarah Bergendahl

Business Manager: Derek Lance

Outreach Manager: Sara Wolf 

Awards Manager: Tyus Green

Media Manager: Abigail Young  

 

Engineering Committee Managers

Design: Alvin Vo

Electrical: Tyus Green

Mechanical: Aaron Lance

Robot Programming: Darius Azure 

App Programming: Sarah Bergendahl

The Team (55)

Seniors(9)

Darius Azure

Tyler Barber

Aaron Lance

Blake Miles

Emmanuel Mora

Vincenzo Palesi

Robbie Rosell

Devina Velasquez

Alvin Vo

Juniors (13)

Sarah Bergendahl

Kaylani Dacanay*

Kiana Dumdumaya

Tyus Green

Will Hulett

Roberto Ibarra*

Taylor Jaseph

Tara Khanna

Anthony Mendoza

Evan Schramm

Nicolas Shallock

Declan Uquillas

Tamia Valledor

Sophmores(18)

Keiran Baker

Haleigh Carlton

Hannah Carlton

Christina Credo*

Derek Lance

Aaron Mundi*

Damondre Pierre*

Christian Perez

Jason Platte

Darren Ruiz

Anek Sahota

Biren Sohal*

Sara Wolf

Abigail Young

Freshman(15)

Alex Burghardt*

Brayden Dean*

Emily Ede*

Aidan Guerra*

Hunter Hassler*

Chichi Iheanacho*

Kailey Mills*

Miles Petty*

Mitchell Provencher*

Vincent Romero*

Kenyon Schepter*

Maya Swift*

Tyler Westfahl*

*Rookies (23)

2018

Coach: Mr. Green

 

RPM Executive Board:

President: Mark Crusoe

Vice President: Bernadette Aldrich

Secretary: Adrian Palezi

Financial Secretary: Jenny Rosell

Treasurer: Duane Murphy

Student Leadership

President: Eirene Ednacot

Vice President: Devina Velasquez

Engineering Director: Spencer Jaseph

Secretary: Sarah Bergendahl

Business Director: Alexandria Adams

Outreach Director: Tyus Green

 

Committee Heads

Design: Niklas Murray & Alvin Vo

Electrical: Devina Velasquez

Mechanical: Robbie Rosell

Programming: Darius Azure

Awards: Eirene Ednacot & Devina Velasquez

Media: Alexandria Adams

Outreach: Tyus Green

 

The Team (46)

Seniors (8)

Alexandria Adams

Ben Aldrich

Kylee Dalton

Ethan DeAlejandro

Eirene Ednacot

Spencer Jaseph

Niklas Murray

Skyler Parthemore

Juniors (11)

Dalton Ables

Darius Azure

Tyler Barber

Aaron Lance

Blake Miles

Emmanuel Mora

Vincenzo Palesi

Robbie Rosell

Devina Velasquez

Alvin Vo

Claire Wallace*

Sophomores (12)

Sarah Bergendahl

Aidan Clarke

Kiana Dumdumaya*

Tyus Green

Will Hulett

Taylor Jaseph

Tara Khanna*

Anthony Mendoza*

Evan Schramm

Nicolas Shallock

Declan Uquillas

Tamia Valledor

Freshmen (15)

Cody Armstrong*

Keiran Baker*

Haleigh Carlton*

Hannah Carlton*

Trinity Deloviar*

Derek Lance*

Nicholas Patalita*

Christian Perez*

Jason Platte*

Darren Ruiz*

Anek Sahota*

Vinh Tran*

Albert Wallace*

Sara Wolf*

Abigail Young*

*Rookies (19)

2016

2017

Coach: Mr. Green

 

RPM Executive Board:

President: Mark Crusoe

Vice President: Bernadette Aldrich

Secretary: Adrian Palezi

Financial Secretary: Jenny Rosell

Treasurer: Duane Murphy

Student Leadership

President: Connor Thrasher

Vice President: Gabby Hansen

Engineering Director: Edesiri Mushale

Secretary: Eirene Ednacot

Business Director: Tiara Dayrit

Outreach Director: Devina Velasquez

 

Committee Heads

Design: Niklas Murray

Electrical: Johnny Perez & Gabby Hansen

Mechanical: Spencer Jaseph

Programming: Olivia Salvador

Awards: Gabby Hansen

Media: Cynthia Ojeda

Outreach: Devina Velasquez

 

The Team (39)

 

Seniors (9)

Tiara Dayrit

Gabby Hansen

Edesiri Mushale

Brendyn Nunag

Cynthia Ojeda

Johnny Perez

Erika Rumboa

Olivia Salvador

Connor Thrasher

 

Juniors (8)

Alexandria Adams

Ben Aldrich

Kylee Dalton

Ethan DeAlejandro

Eirene Ednacot

Spencer Jaseph

Niklas Murray

Skyler Parthemore

 

Sophomores (10)

Dalton Ables

Darius Azure

Aaron Lance

Blake Miles

Emmanuel Mora

Vincenzo Palesi

Robbie Rosell

Devina Velasquez

Alvin Vo

Daniel Yi

 

Freshmen (8)

Aidan Clarke*

Tyus Green*

Will Hulett*

Taylor Jaseph*

Austin Rosell*

Nicolas Schallock*

Evan Schram*

*Rookies (8)

2015

Coach: Mr. Green

 

RPM Executing Board:

President: Mark Crusoe

Vice President: Bernadette Aldrich

Secretary: Greg Duffy

Treasurer: Duane Murphy

 

Student Leadership

President: Ryan Lee

Vice President: Connor Thrasher

Engineering Director: Nick Fisher

Secretary: Mackensie Murphy

Business Directors: Mikey Acosta and Tia Dayrit

Outreach Directors: Gabby Hansen and Edesiri Mushale

 

Committee Heads

Design: Mackensie Murphy

Electrical: Johnny Perez

Mechanical: Mikey Acosta

Programming: Ryan Lee

All Build Season (DEMP): Nick Fisher

Awards: Gabby Hansen

Media: Omena Mushale

Outreach: Gabby Hansen and Edesiri Mushale

 

The Team (41)

 

Seniors (7)

Mikey Acosta

Nick Fisher

Ben Jang*

Ryan Lee

Mackensie Murphy

Omena Mushale

Robert Reyes*

 

Juniors (12)

Tiara Dayrit

Matthew Dela Cruz*

Gabby Hansen

Kyler Kruger

Edesiri Mushale

Brendyn Nunag*

Cynthia Ojeda

Johnny Perez

Roshmund Romero

Erica Rumboa*

Olivia Salvador

Connor Thrasher

 

Sophomores (10)

Alexandria Adams*

Ben Aldrich

Kylee Dalton*

Ethan DeAlejandro

Braden Duffy

Eirene Ednacot*

Spencer Jaseph

Niklas Murray*

Marty Nodado*

Skyler Parthemore*

 

Freshmen (12)

Dalton Ables*

Darius Azure*

Aaron Lance*

Blake Miles*

Emmanuel Mora*

Vincenzo Palesi*

Mark Porquez*

Jehryn Rillon*

Robbie Rosell*

Devina Velasquez*

Alvin Vo*

Daniel Yi*

 

*Rookies (23)

Coach: Mr. Green

 

RPM Executing Board:

President: Mark Crusoe

Vice President: Ruby Mora

Secretary: Melanie Green

Treasurer: Duane Murphy

 

Student Leadership

President: Leah Green

Vice President: Omena Mushale

Engineering Director: Armando Mora

Secretary: Mackensie Murphy

Business Director: Patricia Mendoza

Outreach Director: Edesiri Mushale

 

Committee Heads

Design: Will Asper/Mackensie Murphy

Electrical: Patricia Mendoza

Mechanical: Nick Fisher

Programming: Aaron Singh

All Build Season (DEMP): Armando Mora

Awards: Leah Green

Media: Omena Mushale

Outreach: Edesiri Mushale

 

The Team (31)

 

Seniors (11)

Diego Andrade

Will Asper

Andrew Clarke

Alberto Diaz*

Leah Green

Joey Lewis

Patricia Mendoza

Armando Mora

Aaron Singh

Josh Stewart*

Ian Workman

 

Juniors (6)

Mikey Acosta

Nick Fisher

Ryan Lee

Mackensie Murphy

Omena Mushale

Justin Singh*

 

Sophomores (10)

Tiara Dayrit*

Gabby Hansen*

Kris Kandle*

Kyler Kruger*

Kaylee MacAllister*

Edesiri Mushale

Cynthia Ojeda*

Johnny Perez*

Olivia Salvador*

Connor Thrasher

 

Freshmen (4)

Ben Aldrich*

Ethan DeAlejandro*

Braden Duffy*

Spencer Jaseph*

 

*Rookies (14)

2014

Coach: Doug Green

 

RPM Executing Board:

President: Mark Crusoe

Vice President: Blair DeOsuna

Secretary: Jeff Workman

Treasurer: Duane Murphy

 

Student Leadership:

President: Andrew Pirondini

Vice President: Zach Quigley

Secretary/Treasurer: Joseph Lewis

Engineering Director: Tyler Olson

Business Director: Armando Mora

Outreach Director: Leah Green

 

Committee Heads:

Design: Mackensie Murphy

Electrical: Leah Green

Mechanical: Tyler Olson/Armando Mora

Programming: Andrew Pirondini

All Build Season (DEMP): Tyler Olson

Awards: Andrew Pirondini

Media: Katherine DeOsuna

Outreach: Leah Green

 

The Team (32)

 

Seniors (9):

Elisha Blue

David Booher

Shannon D'Ambrosio*

Katherine DeOsuna

Tim LaPoint

Rajan Mundi

Tyler Olson

Andrew Pirondini

Zach Quigley

 

Juniors (13):

Diego Andrade*

Will Asper

Hiro Baba

Collin Brennan*

Andrew Clarke

Leah Green

Joseph Lewis

Joseph Lynch

Patricia Mendoza

Armando Mora

Taylor Quain

Aaron Singh

Ian Workman

 

Sophomores (5):

Michael Acosta

Nick Fisher

Ryan Lee

Mackensie Murphy

Omena Mushale*

 

Freshmen (5):

Austin Brennan*

Kaylee MacCallister*

Edesiri Mushale*

Devin Sigley*

Connor Thrasher*

 

*Rookies (9)